• <nav id="ookok"><optgroup id="ookok"></optgroup></nav>
    <menu id="ookok"></menu>
    • 歡迎您訪問北京成考網,本站為民間交流網站!  今天是2021年04月11日星期日
    • 北京成考網提供北京各院校成考輔導報名,咨詢電話:17702222560
    城市:
    成考系統:

    在線咨詢

    成考書城

    復習資料

    考試提醒

    考生交流

    繳費查詢

    所在位置:北京成考網 > 試題題庫 > 高起專 > 正文

    2019年高起點英語基礎試題及答案(三)-函授本科

    2019-07-26 16:33:57   來源:北京成考網    點擊:
    作者:馬老師

      三、完形填空(共20小題;每題1.5分,共30分。)

      通讀下面的短文,掌握其大意。從每小題的四個選項中選出可填入相應空白處的最佳選擇,并把它前面的大寫字母填入左邊括號里。

      Mr. Jones woke early one morning, before the sun had risen. It was a beautiful morning, _31_ he went to the window and looked out. He was _32_ to see a neatly-dressed and mid-aged professor, who _33_ in the university just up the road from Mr. Jones‘ house, coming the direction of the town. He had grey hair thick glasses, and was _34 an umbrella, a morning newspaper and a bag. Mr. Jones thought that he must have _35_ by the night train _36_ taking a taxi.

      Mr. Jones had a big tree in his garden, and the children had tied a long _37_ to one of the branches, so that they could swing on it.

      Mr. Jones saw the professor _38_ when he saw the rope and looked carefully up and down the road. When he saw that there was _39_ in sight, he stepped into the garden (there was no fence), put his umbrella, newspaper, bag and hat nearly on the grass and _40_ the rope. He pulled it _41_ to see whether it was strong enough to take his weight, then ran as fast as he could and swung into the _42_ on the end of the rope, his grey hair blowing all around _43_. _44_ he swung, sometimes taking a few more _45_ steps on the grass when the rope began to swing _46_ slowly for him.

      _47_ the professor stopped, straightened his tie, combed his hair carefully, put on his hat, _48_ his umbrella, newspaper and bag, and continued _49_ his way to the university, looking as _50_ and correct and respectable as one would expect a professor to be.

      ( )31.A. because B. as C. so D. for

      答案:C

      ( )32.A. surprised B. glad C. worried D. excited

      答案:A

      ( )33.A. studied B. worked C. stayed D. lived

      答案:D

      ( )34.A. passing B. doing C. carrying D. sending

      答案:C

      ( )35.A. left B. gone C. taken D. arrived

      答案:D

      ( )36.A. because of B. instead of C. by D. with

      答案:B

      ( )37.A. rope B. line C. stick D. ruler

      答案:A

      ( )38.A. run B. walk C. jump D. stop

      答案:D

      ( )39.A. nothing B. nobody C. no room D. no house

      答案:B

      ( )40.A. carried B. grasped C. took D. threw

      答案:B

      ( )41.A. hard B. high C. heavily D. greatly

      答案:A

      ( )42.A. garden B. tree C. land D. air

      答案:D

      ( )43.A. hands B. his shoulders C. his face D. his neck

      答案:C

      ( )44.A. Backwards and forwards B. Up and down

      C. Left and right D. Around and around

      答案:A

      ( )45.A. running B. stopping C. rising D. falling

      答案:A

      ( )46.A. enough B. more C. too D. less

      答案:C

      ( )47.A. At first B. At last C. At once D. At least

      答案:B

      ( )48.A. set up B. gave up C. send up D. picked up

      答案:D

      ( )49.A. on B. for C. by D. with

      答案:A

      ( )50.A. clean B. slow C. funny D. quiet

      答案:D

    成考倒計時

    195

    立刻定制專屬提升方案

    獲取方案 OR 點我咨詢 點我關注 點我加群

    北京成考網申明:

    (一)由于各方面情況的調整與變化本網提供的考試信息僅供參考,敬請以教育考試院及院校官方公布的正式信息為準。

    (二)本網注明信息來源為其他媒體的稿件均為轉載體,免費轉載出于非商業性學習目的,版權歸原作者所有。如有內容與版權問題等請與本站聯系。聯系方式:郵件429504262@qq.com

    上一篇:2019年高起點語文模擬試題及答案(二
    下一篇:北京成人高考語文模擬試題及其答案

    轉載請注明:文章轉載自 北京成考網 [http://www.jinhuadoors.com/]
    本文關鍵詞:
    本文地址:http://www.jinhuadoors.com/show-2343-1399-1.html

    北京成人高考提升便捷服務

    距2021全國成人高考:僅剩 195
    【請廣大考生提前備考】

    加入北京成考公眾號

    北京成考網
    微信公眾號
    (掃一掃加入)

    加入北京成考交流群

    掃一掃加入微信交流群

    與考生自由互動、并且能直接與指導老師進行交流、解答。

    熱點文章

    ?